|
|
| |
|
| Library Home · Ask a Librarian · Hours · What’s New · Comments |
| |
| Reference Online Center · Reference Faculty · Reference Policy |
| U.S. Government Information |
| |
| |
| Reference Online Center |
| |
| Databases by Subject |
| |
Got Questions?
For assistance with your research,
the reference librarians can advise you in person (hours
of operation), on the phone (337.482.6030), and through our Ask
Reference service. |
| |
Remote access to electronic
databases:
Most of the databases can
be accessed from off-campus. If prompted, enter a UCS
CLID and password to access a database. To obtain a UCS CLID
and password, faculty, staff, and students may visit the Help
Desk. |
| |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
|
|
| |
| GO TO TOP |
Click on the " " for more information about the database. |
| |
| |
Reference Department
(337.482.6030; reference@louisiana.edu) |
| |
| |
| UL Lafayette |
| |
| |
Document last revised
Tuesday, April 9, 2013 4:21 PM
hcp |
| |
© Copyright 2007 by the University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Edith Garland Dupré Library, PO Box 40199, Lafayette LA 70504
Circulation Desk: 337/482-6025 · Reference Desk: 337/482-6030
Location: 400 E Saint Mary Blvd · E-Mail: reference@louisiana.edu |
| |